Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Products and app relating to lone worker safety
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ae1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 14:22:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037682-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:22:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSIT/2007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Products and app relating to lone worker safety",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CSIT/2007",
"value": {
"amount": 58026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69631
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:22:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:22:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSIT/2007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lone Worker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Products and app relating to lone worker safety",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SKYGUARD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peoplesafe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHH-4785-JHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CSIT/2007",
"value": {
"amount": 58026,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69631
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:22:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}