Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
The Ontoserver software is an integral part of the Participant Explorer tool, an existing key application in the Research Environment. This contract is for 12-month licencing and support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 21:35:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T22:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159703",
"name": "CSIRO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-RE-25153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSIRO Ontoserver Licence 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ontoserver software is an integral part of the Participant Explorer tool, an existing key application in the Research Environment. This contract is for 12-month licencing and support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159703",
"name": "CSIRO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Herston",
"postalCode": "4029",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "Australian E-Health Research Centre Level 7, Surgical Treatment and Rehabilitation Service - STARS 296 Herston Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@csiro.au"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57600,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T22:35:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T22:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159703",
"name": "CSIRO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-RE-25153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CSIRO Ontoserver Licence 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Ontoserver software is an integral part of the Participant Explorer tool, an existing key application in the Research Environment. This contract is for 12-month licencing and support.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159703",
"name": "CSIRO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AU",
"country": "AU",
"locality": "Herston",
"postalCode": "4029",
"countryName": "Australia",
"streetAddress": "Australian E-Health Research Centre Level 7, Surgical Treatment and Rehabilitation Service - STARS 296 Herston Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@csiro.au"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57600,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T22:35:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}