Lot 1
Supported accommodation for families in Bristol.
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
This framework is for the provision of housing and support for homeless families in Bristol. The contracts require both accommodation and low level support that meets the standard set out in the specification. The framework is constantly open for applications and we will evaluate applications periodically. To apply for this framework follow this link to the Procontract e-tendering portal. https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPostLoginHome/ActivityDashboard?projectId=ef7a720b-928d-e711-80e4-005056b64545&callingPage=Home
UKK11
Supported accommodation for families in Bristol.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 34 | 1.5 median · 5 average (12 of 34 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK11 | 90 | 1 median · 4.3 average (47 of 90 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (50 of 90 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0307a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000275-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 06 2022 08:59:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=baffdd7e-3fa8-e711-80e6-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2022 | tender | 000275-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000275-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-06T08:59:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1691",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN296077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supported accommodation for families in Bristol.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CSI-HLN-Supported Family Accommodation Framework",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of housing and support for homeless families in Bristol. The contracts require both accommodation and low level support that meets the standard set out in the specification. The framework is constantly open for applications and we will evaluate applications periodically. To apply for this framework follow this link to the Procontract e-tendering portal.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPostLoginHome/ActivityDashboard?projectId=ef7a720b-928d-e711-80e4-005056b64545&callingPage=Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=baffdd7e-3fa8-e711-80e6-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1691",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPostLoginHome",
"name": "Ms Wanda Knight",
"email": "wanda.knight@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179223556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000275-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-06T08:59:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1691",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN296077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supported accommodation for families in Bristol.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CSI-HLN-Supported Family Accommodation Framework",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This framework is for the provision of housing and support for homeless families in Bristol. The contracts require both accommodation and low level support that meets the standard set out in the specification. The framework is constantly open for applications and we will evaluate applications periodically. To apply for this framework follow this link to the Procontract e-tendering portal.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPostLoginHome/ActivityDashboard?projectId=ef7a720b-928d-e711-80e4-005056b64545&callingPage=Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=baffdd7e-3fa8-e711-80e6-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1691",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierPostLoginHome",
"name": "Ms Wanda Knight",
"email": "wanda.knight@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1179223556"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10060",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}