← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

CSI-HLN-Supported Family Accommodation Framework

Buyer: Bristol City Council →

BuyerBristol City Council
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Nov 2021

What is being bought

This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value and makes providers aware that we are wanting to increase the portfolio of properties on the framework. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2026. The overall value of the framework is £3,777,183.00.

Categories

Social work services with accommodation 85311000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer341.5 median · 5 average (12 of 34 with a bid count)1.3 average (12 of 34 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f9b1
Latest release ID029250-2021
Latest release timestampWed Nov 24 2021 13:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0023
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Nov 2021tenderUpdate029250-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029250-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-24T13:25:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:402985-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN296077",
    "title": "CSI-HLN-Supported Family Accommodation Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "ii.2.7",
              "section": "ii.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value and makes providers aware that we are wanting to increase the portfolio of properties on the framework. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2026.  The overall value of the framework is £3,777,183.00."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2022.  The overall value of the framework is £1,397,183.00."
            },
            "relatedLot": "0"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value and makes providers aware that we are wanting to increase the portfolio of properties on the framework. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2026.  The overall value of the framework is £3,777,183.00.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Wanda Knight",
        "email": "wanda.knight@bristol.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1179223556"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Nov 2021 · 029250-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "029250-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-24T13:25:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f9b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:402985-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN296077",
    "title": "CSI-HLN-Supported Family Accommodation Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "ii.2.7",
              "section": "ii.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value and makes providers aware that we are wanting to increase the portfolio of properties on the framework. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2026.  The overall value of the framework is £3,777,183.00."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2022.  The overall value of the framework is £1,397,183.00."
            },
            "relatedLot": "0"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This notice outlines the recent changes to the framework in terms of timescales and value and makes providers aware that we are wanting to increase the portfolio of properties on the framework. The framework will continue to operate until 31/3/2026.  The overall value of the framework is £3,777,183.00.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Wanda Knight",
        "email": "wanda.knight@bristol.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1179223556"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}