← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

CS5678A: Youth Services

Buyer: Tower Hamlets →

BuyerTower Hamlets
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jan 2022

What is being bought

Contract awarded for lots Lot 1a Arts Lot 2 Detached

Categories

Other community, social and personal services 98000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2323 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer126 median · 10.1 average (8 of 12 with a bid count)1.6 average (8 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030f0e
Latest release ID002165-2022
Latest release timestampTue Jan 25 2022 14:22:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jan 2022tenderUpdate002165-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002165-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-25T14:22:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030f0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1324",
    "name": "Tower Hamlets"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:028126-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN491108",
    "title": "CS5678A: Youth Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "II.1.7",
              "section": "II.1.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT)\nValue  excluding vat 1,825,000"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT)\nValue excluding VAT: 725 000.00 GBP"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded for lots\nLot 1a Arts\nLot 2 Detached",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1324",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI4",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 2BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulberry Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jay Bains",
        "email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2073644015"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jan 2022 · 002165-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "002165-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-25T14:22:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030f0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1324",
    "name": "Tower Hamlets"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:028126-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN491108",
    "title": "CS5678A: Youth Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "II.1.7",
              "section": "II.1.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT)\nValue  excluding vat 1,825,000"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT)\nValue excluding VAT: 725 000.00 GBP"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded for lots\nLot 1a Arts\nLot 2 Detached",
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1324",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI4",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 2BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mulberry Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Jay Bains",
        "email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2073644015"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}