Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
The purpose of the scheme is to carry out investigation to Post Tensioned Bridges to determine the condition of the Post Tensioned Apparatus and confirm construction details. Material sampling and testing including on site testing is to be carried to determine chemical composition, material properties and contamination.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aaec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063432-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 15:23:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063432-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063432-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T16:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"name": "Topbond PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 5319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the scheme is to carry out investigation to Post Tensioned Bridges to determine the condition of the Post Tensioned Apparatus and confirm construction details. Material sampling and testing including on site testing is to be carried to determine chemical composition, material properties and contamination.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"name": "Topbond PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME10 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oyster Quay, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.tapping@topbond.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 212460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T16:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063432-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T16:23:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"name": "Topbond PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF 5319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the scheme is to carry out investigation to Post Tensioned Bridges to determine the condition of the Post Tensioned Apparatus and confirm construction details. Material sampling and testing including on site testing is to be carried to determine chemical composition, material properties and contamination.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomos Wyn Davies",
"email": "tomoswyndavies@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"name": "Topbond PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME10 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oyster Quay, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCG-5955-JGBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.tapping@topbond.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CS465 PTSI of Bridges in Mid & North Wales 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 212460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T16:23:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}