1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:42:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043515-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 068876-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066458-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043515-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | planning | 030754-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068876-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council considers that it is not in the public interest to continue with the procurement process. The Council therefore took the decision on 21 July 2026 in accordance with its rights under the Invitation to Tender not to proceed with this procurement and is terminating the process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS2455",
"title": "CS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluseun Ajisafe",
"email": "Oluseun.Ajisafe@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068876-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council considers that it is not in the public interest to continue with the procurement process. The Council therefore took the decision on 21 July 2026 in accordance with its rights under the Invitation to Tender not to proceed with this procurement and is terminating the process.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS2455",
"title": "CS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluseun Ajisafe",
"email": "Oluseun.Ajisafe@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T16:56:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2255250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2706300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 Years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T16:56:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGN-3588-HHNR",
"name": "Collis Mediation Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS2455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is seeking a provider who can deliver independent disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEN and Disability Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 0-25. A group of Local Authorities in the southwest region have agreed to participate in regional arrangements for the provision of disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation services (“the Services”). Wiltshire Council (“the Lead Authority”) will lead the procurement for the Services on behalf of the other participating Local Authorities.\nParticipating Joint South-West Region Authorities :\nCornwall\nBath and North East Somerset (BANES)\nBristol\nDevon\nDorset\nGloucestershire\nIsles of Scilly\nNorth Somerset\nPlymouth\nSouth Gloucestershire\nSomerset\nSwindon\nTorbay",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluseun Ajisafe",
"email": "Oluseun.Ajisafe@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGN-3588-HHNR",
"name": "Collis Mediation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD16 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Marchcote Lane "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGN-3588-HHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@collismediationltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043515-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS2455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 Year Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality 60%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Quality 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price 40%",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Price 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS2455 South West Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is seeking a provider who can deliver independent disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEN and Disability Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 0-25. A group of Local Authorities in the southwest region have agreed to participate in regional arrangements for the provision of disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation services (“the Services”). Wiltshire Council (“the Lead Authority”) will lead the procurement for the Services on behalf of the other participating Local Authorities.\nParticipating Joint South-West Region Authorities :\nCornwall\nBath and North East Somerset (BANES)\nBristol\nDevon\nDorset\nGloucestershire\nIsles of Scilly\nNorth Somerset\nPlymouth\nSouth Gloucestershire\nSomerset\nSwindon\nTorbay",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents will be made available via the Proactis portal:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e105bd5f-2f4d-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=0f4e0632-2f4d-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluseun Ajisafe",
"email": "Oluseun.Ajisafe@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030754-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:04:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CS2455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CS2455 Mediation and Dispute Resolution",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is seeking a provider who can deliver independent disagreement resolution, mediation advice and mediation in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEN and Disability Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 0-25. \nThe purpose of the Pre Market Engagement event is to gain insight into the current capacity of the provider market, understand preferred financial models, and explore whether these could align with our proposed approach. We also aim to assess overall market interest in delivering these Services and gather any further considerations that may support a robust procurement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluseun Ajisafe",
"email": "Oluseun.Ajisafe@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:04:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of the Pre Market Engagement event is to gain insight into the current capacity of the provider market, understand preferred financial models, and explore whether these could align with our proposed approach. We also aim to assess overall market interest in delivering these Services and gather any further considerations that may support a robust procurement process. Providers will be encouraged to actively participate in the session, ask questions, and share their perspectives. \nTo express your interest, please fill out a template available via: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=63312a19-7a2e-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=2228e5c2-c62d-f111-813c-005056b64545 to be invited to the Pre-market engagement event at 11 am, on the 16th April 2026 via Microsoft teams. \nThis session will involve a short presentation regarding the proposed Mediation and Dispute Resolution delivery in Wiltshire and opportunity for providers to ask questions. The return deadline is by 2pm on 13 April 2026. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}