← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Crowd Management

Buyer: Aberdeen City Council →

BuyerAberdeen City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Delivery of crowd management services for events across Aberdeen City.

Delivery location

UKM50

Categories

Security services 79710000Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

Aberdeen’s annual events portfolio offers a rich and varied programme of attractions, activities and celebrations throughout the year which are designed to attract visitors to the city, to improve the quality of life of those who live or work in Aberdeen, and to strengthen Aberdeen’s image and reputation. As part of the Council’s ongoing commitment to improving the city’s cultural and event offering, Aberdeen City Council seek a supplier of Crowd Management Services for these events.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
As per documents — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Security servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer163 median · 5.2 average (6 of 16 with a bid count)1.9 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM50624 median · 9.2 average (37 of 62 with a bid count)2.1 average (38 of 62 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

037132-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0438bf
Latest release ID037132-2024
Latest release timestampMon Nov 18 2024 09:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2024award, contract037132-2024
26 Apr 2024award, contract013603-2024
9 Feb 2024tender004398-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037132-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T09:56:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-757",
    "name": "Aberdeen City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000757801"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037132-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
          "name": "Showsec international ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000-XDRM8792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Aberdeen’s annual events portfolio offers a rich and varied programme of attractions, activities and celebrations throughout the year which are designed to attract visitors to the city, to improve the quality of life of those who live or work in Aberdeen, and to strengthen Aberdeen’s image and reputation. As part of the Council’s ongoing commitment to improving the city’s cultural and event offering, Aberdeen City Council seek a supplier of Crowd Management Services for these events.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As per documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crowd Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of crowd management services for events across Aberdeen City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-757",
      "name": "Aberdeen City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cityevents@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1467539600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
      "name": "Showsec international ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "aBERDEEN",
        "postalCode": "AB21 9FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O p&j Live, Eastburn road Stoneywood"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Showsec international ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5546",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037132-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037132-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:783505)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Nov 2024 · 037132-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037132-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-18T09:56:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-757",
    "name": "Aberdeen City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000757801"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037132-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
          "name": "Showsec international ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000-XDRM8792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Aberdeen’s annual events portfolio offers a rich and varied programme of attractions, activities and celebrations throughout the year which are designed to attract visitors to the city, to improve the quality of life of those who live or work in Aberdeen, and to strengthen Aberdeen’s image and reputation. As part of the Council’s ongoing commitment to improving the city’s cultural and event offering, Aberdeen City Council seek a supplier of Crowd Management Services for these events.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As per documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crowd Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of crowd management services for events across Aberdeen City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-757",
      "name": "Aberdeen City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cityevents@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1467539600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
      "name": "Showsec international ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "aBERDEEN",
        "postalCode": "AB21 9FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O p&j Live, Eastburn road Stoneywood"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Showsec international ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5546",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037132-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037132-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:783505)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Apr 2024 · 013603-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013603-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-26T13:47:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-757",
    "name": "Aberdeen City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000764890"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013603-2024-000-XDRM8792-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
          "name": "Showsec international ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000-XDRM8792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Aberdeen’s annual events portfolio offers a rich and varied programme of attractions, activities and celebrations throughout the year which are designed to attract visitors to the city, to improve the quality of life of those who live or work in Aberdeen, and to strengthen Aberdeen’s image and reputation. As part of the Council’s ongoing commitment to improving the city’s cultural and event offering, Aberdeen City Council seek a supplier of Crowd Management Services for these events.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality as per method statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crowd Management (24-28)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of crowd management services for events across Aberdeen City.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-757",
      "name": "Aberdeen City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stoneill@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1467539600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112130",
      "name": "Showsec international ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "aBERDEEN",
        "postalCode": "AB21 9FX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O p&j Live, Eastburn road Stoneywood"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Showsec international ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7709413889"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5546",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013603-2024-000-XDRM8792-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013603-2024-000-XDRM8792-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:764890)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Feb 2024 · 004398-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "004398-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-09T11:57:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-757",
    "name": "Aberdeen City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000757801"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "000-XDRM8792",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional 12 month extension."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Aberdeen’s annual events portfolio offers a rich and varied programme of attractions, activities and celebrations throughout the year which are designed to attract visitors to the city, to improve the quality of life of those who live or work in Aberdeen, and to strengthen Aberdeen’s image and reputation. As part of the Council’s ongoing commitment to improving the city’s cultural and event offering, Aberdeen City Council seek a supplier of Crowd Management Services for these events.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "As per documents",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crowd Management",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-11T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-11T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of crowd management services for events across Aberdeen City.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-11T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Tenderers must be on the Security Industry Authority register of approved contractors for the duration of the contract."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-757",
      "name": "Aberdeen City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "cityevents@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1467539600"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5546",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=757801.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:757801)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=757801",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}