completeFind a Tender · implementation
Cropper Road Blackpool
BuyerPROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05946e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 14:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | implementation | 058618-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058608-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058505-2026 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054040-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"tag": [
"implementation"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05946e",
"tender": {
"id": "33.119A",
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK9",
"description": "Contract performance notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "implementationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"metrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "the project is constructed in line with the start on site and practical completion dates in the JCT Design & Build contract documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "The quality of the build and standards on site meet those set by PHA's Clerk of Work's",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Costs",
"description": "the build costs submitted throughout the construction programme are within the agreed Contract Sum noted in the JCT Design & Build contract. Any variation to the contract sum requested by the client during the construction will be approved by the Client and PHA's Employer's Agent",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
}
]
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058618-2026 · implementation
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"tag": [
"implementation"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05946e",
"tender": {
"id": "33.119A",
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK9",
"description": "Contract performance notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "implementationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"metrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "the project is constructed in line with the start on site and practical completion dates in the JCT Design & Build contract documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "The quality of the build and standards on site meet those set by PHA's Clerk of Work's",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Costs",
"description": "the build costs submitted throughout the construction programme are within the agreed Contract Sum noted in the JCT Design & Build contract. Any variation to the contract sum requested by the client during the construction will be approved by the Client and PHA's Employer's Agent",
"observations": [
{
"id": "058618-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
}
]
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2026 · 058608-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "058608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:21:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05946e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "33.119A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land & Guild Package Deal - Design and construction of 58 No. Houses including services, external works, adoptable highways, and drainage for Affordable Rent (26 No.), Social Rent (16 No.) and Shared Ownership (16 No.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Progress HOusing Group (\"PHG\") has entered into an agreement for the purchase of land and an associated build contract with housing developer Breck Homes Ltd. ('Breck'). This is a traditional land and build \"package deal\".\nThe scheme will result in the Design and construction of 58 No. Houses including services, external works, adoptable highways, and drainage for Affordable Rent (26 No.), Social Rent (16 No.) and Shared Ownership (16 No.)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"value": {
"amount": 10591059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10591059
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18091",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18091",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:21:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme",
"description": "the project is constructed in line with the start on site and practical completion dates in the JCT Design & Build contract documents",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "The quality of the build and standards on site meet those set by PHA's Clerk of Work's",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Costs",
"description": "the build costs submitted throughout the construction programme are within the agreed Contract Sum noted in the JCT Design & Build contract. Any variation to the contract sum requested by the client during the construction will be approved by the Client and PHA's Employer's Agent",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2026 · 058505-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "058505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05946e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crooper Road Land & Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 10591059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10591059
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "33.119A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Land & Guild Package Deal - Design and construction of 58 No. Houses including services, external works, adoptable highways, and drainage for Affordable Rent (26 No.), Social Rent (16 No.) and Shared Ownership (16 No.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28685R",
"name": "PROGRESS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House 21 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.progressgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28685R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@progressgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Sept 2025 · 054040-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "054040-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T16:09:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05946e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"name": "Progress Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crooper Road Land & Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 10591059,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10591059
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054040-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054040-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T16:09:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "Breck Homes Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "33.119(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Cropper Road Blackpool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and construction of 58 No. Houses including services, external works, adoptable highways, and drainage for Affordable Rent (26 No.), Social Rent (16 No.) and Shared Ownership (16 No.)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Package deal – land and build deal",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"name": "Progress Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 2LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sumner House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.progressgroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGG-8412-VRPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Danni Evans",
"email": "eevans@progressgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447970184101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "Breck Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bamber Bridge",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.breck.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ag@breck.co.uk",
"telephone": "01253587010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}