Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
In July 2025 Natural England Dive Unit carried out a chalk reef survey in the Cromer Shoals Chalk Beds MCZ. This project is to analyse the data collected and write up a technical report on the biological communities found.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dced |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081152-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 15:56:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072092-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081152-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072092-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:56:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04279849",
"name": "AQUATIC SURVEY AND MONITORING LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE071125CSCB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cromer Shoal Chalk Bed MCZ Subtidal Reef Dive Survey Analysis and Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In July 2025 Natural England Dive Unit carried out a chalk reef survey in the Cromer Shoals Chalk Beds MCZ. This project is to analyse the data collected and write up a technical report on the biological communities found.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Camille Burton",
"email": "camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04279849",
"name": "AQUATIC SURVEY AND MONITORING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weardale",
"postalCode": "DL13 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Bank Cottage Quarry Bank Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://aquaticsurvey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04279849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@aquatic-environments.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4772-VWPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:56:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081152-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:56:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04279849",
"name": "AQUATIC SURVEY AND MONITORING LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE071125CSCB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cromer Shoal Chalk Bed MCZ Subtidal Reef Dive Survey Analysis and Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In July 2025 Natural England Dive Unit carried out a chalk reef survey in the Cromer Shoals Chalk Beds MCZ. This project is to analyse the data collected and write up a technical report on the biological communities found.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Camille Burton",
"email": "camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04279849",
"name": "AQUATIC SURVEY AND MONITORING LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weardale",
"postalCode": "DL13 2SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry Bank Cottage Quarry Bank Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://aquaticsurvey.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04279849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@aquatic-environments.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXY-4772-VWPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:56:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072092-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T14:42:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE071125CSCB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cromer Shoal Chalk Bed MCZ Subtidal Reef Dive Survey Analysis and Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7545",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7545",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7546",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7546",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7547",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7547",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072092-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072092-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:42:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In July 2025 Natural England Dive Unit carried out a chalk reef survey in the Cromer Shoals Chalk Beds MCZ. This project is to analyse the data collected and write up a technical report on the biological communities found.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 26/11/2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Camille Burton",
"email": "camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}