Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
There is a corporate strategy to reduce the number of different CRM systems in use across NHS England. The current CRM used by the former Leadership Academy has been marked for transfer to the new corporate CRM system. This was anticipated June 2025 but has been delayed. As there continues to be a need to store and manage contact details and other key information in relation to the applicants, participants and alumni of leadership development programmes. This business case sees to provide cover in the interim pending corporate solution transfer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051537-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 10:39:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051537-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T11:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158939",
"name": "SugarCRM UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRM for NHSE participant/candidate data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a corporate strategy to reduce the number of different CRM systems in use across NHS England. The current CRM used by the former Leadership Academy has been marked for transfer to the new corporate CRM system. This was anticipated June 2025 but has been delayed. As there continues to be a need to store and manage contact details and other key information in relation to the applicants, participants and alumni of leadership development programmes. This business case sees to provide cover in the interim pending corporate solution transfer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158939",
"name": "SugarCRM UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Flr St James House, St James' Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lizzie.heywood@sugarcrm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRM for NHSE participant/candidate data",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T11:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T11:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158939",
"name": "SugarCRM UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C381362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CRM for NHSE participant/candidate data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a corporate strategy to reduce the number of different CRM systems in use across NHS England. The current CRM used by the former Leadership Academy has been marked for transfer to the new corporate CRM system. This was anticipated June 2025 but has been delayed. As there continues to be a need to store and manage contact details and other key information in relation to the applicants, participants and alumni of leadership development programmes. This business case sees to provide cover in the interim pending corporate solution transfer.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158939",
"name": "SugarCRM UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Flr St James House, St James' Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lizzie.heywood@sugarcrm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CRM for NHSE participant/candidate data",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T11:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}