Lot 1
The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.
Buyer: Staffordshire Police →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.
UK
The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,892 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,892 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,892 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ec04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025751-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 14 2021 15:40:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-11-18T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-11-18T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40048&B=BLUELIGHT |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2021 | tender | 025751-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025751-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-14T16:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14930",
"name": "Staffordshire Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option at the discretion of the Commissioner to extend the contract for two further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM - Customer Relationship Management",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40048&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14930",
"name": "Staffordshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffordshire.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Staffordshire Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40048&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Sarah Willacy",
"email": "sarah.willacy@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7929658099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14931",
"name": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025751-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-14T16:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14930",
"name": "Staffordshire Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option at the discretion of the Commissioner to extend the contract for two further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM - Customer Relationship Management",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a CRM solution will optimize and enable contact handlers to deliver a customer focused service through the implementation of an efficient, effective and streamlined solution.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40048&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14930",
"name": "Staffordshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffordshire.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31727",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Staffordshire Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40048&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Sarah Willacy",
"email": "sarah.willacy@staffordshire.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7929658099"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14931",
"name": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, The Royal Courts of Justice,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}