1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 12:12:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | contractTermination | 029075-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029075-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f38",
"tender": {
"id": "C427040",
"title": "Criticool Mini - C427040",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 32864,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39436.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029075-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f38",
"tender": {
"id": "C427040",
"title": "Criticool Mini - C427040",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 32864,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39436.8
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:57:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177871",
"name": "BELMONT MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C427040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Criticool Mini - C427040",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the purchase of new temperature therapy devices due to the aging nature of their existing fleet. These devices would need to be decommissioned if any were to fail and are no longer supported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Odriscoll",
"email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177871",
"name": "BELMONT MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "techsupport@belmontmedtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Criticool Mini - C427040",
"value": {
"amount": 36216,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43459.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:57:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}