Lot 1
No lot description published.
Consultancy support to design and deliver an online ‘one-stop shop’ that shall consolidate resources, guidance, and support for the UK’s critical minerals industry, and the delivery of a programme of events that shall support skills development in the sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077608-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 11:28:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077608-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:28:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167690",
"name": "Commonwealth Critical Minerals Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Critical Minerals One Stop Shop and Clusters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy support to design and deliver an online ‘one-stop shop’ that shall consolidate resources, guidance, and support for the UK’s critical minerals industry, and the delivery of a programme of events that shall support skills development in the sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialResearchandConsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167690",
"name": "Commonwealth Critical Minerals Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 100 Liverpool Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty@criticalmineral.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Critical Minerals One Stop Shop and Clusters",
"value": {
"amount": 83250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:28:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077608-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:28:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167690",
"name": "Commonwealth Critical Minerals Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CR_5239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Critical Minerals One Stop Shop and Clusters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy support to design and deliver an online ‘one-stop shop’ that shall consolidate resources, guidance, and support for the UK’s critical minerals industry, and the delivery of a programme of events that shall support skills development in the sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialResearchandConsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167690",
"name": "Commonwealth Critical Minerals Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 100 Liverpool Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty@criticalmineral.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Critical Minerals One Stop Shop and Clusters",
"value": {
"amount": 83250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:28:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}