Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust →
Everbridge platform provides a rapid and efficient mechanism to mobilise staff in situations where urgent operational response is required, particularly where delays could impact: • Patient safety. • Emergency response capability. • Operational continuity. • Life preservation activities. The ability to communicate with multiple staff groups simultaneously and receive live confirmation of staff availability is considered essential during time critical incidents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069114-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:16:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069114-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185086",
"name": "Critical Event Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0845-25-W",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Critical Event Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Everbridge platform provides a rapid and efficient mechanism to mobilise staff in situations where urgent operational response is required, particularly where delays could impact:\n• Patient safety. \n• Emergency response capability. \n• Operational continuity. \n• Life preservation activities. \nThe ability to communicate with multiple staff groups simultaneously and receive live confirmation of staff availability is considered essential during time critical incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Business Park, Waterfront Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mb-purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185086",
"name": "Critical Event Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "VA",
"country": "VA",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "VA 22182",
"countryName": "Vatican City",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Headquarters: 8300 Boone Blvd. Suite 800"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.anderson@everbridge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Critical Event Management",
"value": {
"amount": 90751.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108879.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:16:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185086",
"name": "Critical Event Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0845-25-W",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Critical Event Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Everbridge platform provides a rapid and efficient mechanism to mobilise staff in situations where urgent operational response is required, particularly where delays could impact:\n• Patient safety. \n• Emergency response capability. \n• Operational continuity. \n• Life preservation activities. \nThe ability to communicate with multiple staff groups simultaneously and receive live confirmation of staff availability is considered essential during time critical incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"name": "West Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Business Park, Waterfront Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTW-1429-NVGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mb-purchasingandcontractshelpdeskmailbox@wmas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185086",
"name": "Critical Event Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "VA",
"country": "VA",
"locality": "Vienna",
"postalCode": "VA 22182",
"countryName": "Vatican City",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Headquarters: 8300 Boone Blvd. Suite 800"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blake.anderson@everbridge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Critical Event Management",
"value": {
"amount": 90751.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108879.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:16:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}