Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner 26-27
What is being bought
Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner services for 0- 17 year olds presenting to the Central Crisis Assessment and Intensive Support Team (CAIST)
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 20,854 | 1 median · 29 average (10,332 of 20,854 with a bid count) | 2 average (11,380 of 20,854 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065faf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030551-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:29:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 030551-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018473-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030551-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"title": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner 26-27",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.' \nDate of contract award 25th March 2026.\nContract awarded from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2027\nAnnual value £51,061.21\nNo reviews within standstill period\nNo conflicts of interest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner services for 0- 17 year olds presenting to the Central Crisis Assessment and Intensive Support Team (CAIST)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chantelle.beckett@nsft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030551-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030551-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"title": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner 26-27",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.' \nDate of contract award 25th March 2026.\nContract awarded from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2027\nAnnual value £51,061.21\nNo reviews within standstill period\nNo conflicts of interest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner services for 0- 17 year olds presenting to the Central Crisis Assessment and Intensive Support Team (CAIST)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chantelle.beckett@nsft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Mar 2026 · 018473-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T13:50:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018473-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-801606",
"name": "YMCA Norfolk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065faf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Sub contract allows for 1 year extension to be considered"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner will provide in reach support to CAIST with an aim of preventing escalation into acute crisis by working with young people presenting with increased suicide risk but with no immediate threat to life.\nIntending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C; \nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £63,827\nServices are intended to be provided from 1st January 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crisis Wellbeing Practitioner services for 0- 17 year olds presenting to the Central Crisis Assessment and Intensive Support Team (CAIST)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 13th March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145025",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chantelle.beckett@nsft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-801606",
"name": "YMCA Norfolk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "801606",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "YMCA Norfolk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46002",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018473-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 63827,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018473-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 13th March 2026. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent via email to chantelle.beckett@nsft.nhs.uk\nAward decision-makers; Saru Mutema, Director of Operations, Katy Hall, CFYP Service Manager\nChantelle Beckett, Senior Contract Manager\nNo conflicts of interest identified\nPass/Fail weighting given to each of the key criteria - quality and innovation; value; integration, collaboration and service sustainability; improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice; and social value \nThe existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"initiationType": "tender"
}