← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Crisis payments scheme - Crisis Resilience Fund

Buyer: Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council →

BuyerBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2026

What is being bought

A service to help eligible households that may require a crisis payment, to support those on low income who experience a financial shock.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe current supplier is in place and performing to contract. Due to delays in Government funding allocation, there is insufficient time to run a full tender process, and the funds are required urgently to support the community.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,872,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b8e6
Latest release ID057998-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 19 2026 11:08:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2026award, contract057998-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract057983-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract057976-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T12:08:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
          "name": "Citizens Advice BCP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crisis payments scheme - Crisis Resilience Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A service to help eligible households that may require a crisis payment, to support those on low income who experience a financial shock.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The current supplier is in place and performing to contract. Due to delays in Government funding allocation, there is insufficient time to run a full tender process, and the funds are required urgently to support the community.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
      "name": "Citizens Advice BCP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBX-4746-VWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.white@citizensadvicebcp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2872500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2872500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057998-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057998-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:08:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057998-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T12:08:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
          "name": "Citizens Advice BCP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crisis payments scheme - Crisis Resilience Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A service to help eligible households that may require a crisis payment, to support those on low income who experience a financial shock.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The current supplier is in place and performing to contract. Due to delays in Government funding allocation, there is insufficient time to run a full tender process, and the funds are required urgently to support the community.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
      "name": "Citizens Advice BCP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBX-4746-VWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.white@citizensadvicebcp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2872500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2872500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057998-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057998-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:08:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 057983-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057983-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T11:52:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2872500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2872500
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057983-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057983-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:52:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
          "name": "Citizens Advice BCP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crisis payments scheme - Crisis Resilience Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A service to help eligible households that may require a crisis payment, to support those on low income who experience a financial shock.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.wellbeing@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
      "name": "Citizens Advice BCP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBX-4746-VWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.white@citizensadvicebcp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 057976-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057976-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T11:46:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
    "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 2872500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2872500
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057976-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057976-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:46:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
          "name": "Citizens Advice BCP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817807",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Crisis payments scheme - Crisis Resilience Fund",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A service to help eligible households that may require a crisis payment, to support those on low income who experience a financial shock.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The current supplier is in place and performing to contract. Due to delays in Government funding allocation, there is insufficient time to run a full tender process, and the funds are required urgently to support the community.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
      "name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBX-4746-VWLT",
      "name": "Citizens Advice BCP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BCP Civic Centre, Bourne Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBX-4746-VWLT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie.white@citizensadvicebcp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}