Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Credit rating agencies for treasury purposes. Relying on a single credit agency poses significant risks. Clarion must leverage insights from multiple agencies to ensure a well-rounded understanding of our financial status. Adopting a three-agency approach is essential for a comprehensive view of my financial standing, and it will undoubtedly work to my advantage. Awarded to three agencies: S&P Global Ratings, Moody’s, and Fitch.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054384 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030216-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 11:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030216-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T12:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150342",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150343",
"name": "Moody’s"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150344",
"name": "Fitch"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Rating Agencies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Credit rating agencies for treasury purposes. Relying on a single credit agency poses significant risks. Clarion must leverage insights from multiple agencies to ensure a well-rounded understanding of our financial status. Adopting a three-agency approach is essential for a comprehensive view of my financial standing, and it will undoubtedly work to my advantage. Awarded to three agencies: S&P Global Ratings, Moody’s, and Fitch.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150342",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sandp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150343",
"name": "Moody’s",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canary Wharf, Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@moodys.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150344",
"name": "Fitch",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CB24 6WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Hall, CAMBRIDGE, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fitch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Credit Rating Agencies",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T12:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150342",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150343",
"name": "Moody’s"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150344",
"name": "Fitch"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Rating Agencies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Credit rating agencies for treasury purposes. Relying on a single credit agency poses significant risks. Clarion must leverage insights from multiple agencies to ensure a well-rounded understanding of our financial status. Adopting a three-agency approach is essential for a comprehensive view of my financial standing, and it will undoubtedly work to my advantage. Awarded to three agencies: S&P Global Ratings, Moody’s, and Fitch.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150342",
"name": "S&P Global Ratings",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Canada Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sandp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150343",
"name": "Moody’s",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canary Wharf, Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@moodys.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150344",
"name": "Fitch",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CB24 6WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton Hall, CAMBRIDGE, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fitch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Credit Rating Agencies",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}