Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Aged debt recovery STA208 increase in aged debt of non recovery of income.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d30e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 09:09:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d30e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Credit Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164719",
"name": "ACT Credit Mangement Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aged debt recovery STA208 increase in aged debt of non recovery of income.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164719",
"name": "ACT Credit Mangement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex,",
"postalCode": "HA1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House St. Johns Road 1st Floor Harrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actcredit.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@actcredit.com",
"telephone": "02031500150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T10:09:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d30e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Credit Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T10:09:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164719",
"name": "ACT Credit Mangement Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396994",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Credit Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aged debt recovery STA208 increase in aged debt of non recovery of income.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164719",
"name": "ACT Credit Mangement Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex,",
"postalCode": "HA1 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House St. Johns Road 1st Floor Harrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actcredit.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@actcredit.com",
"telephone": "02031500150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}