Lot 1
No lot description published.
Management and delivery of creative oracy project as part of the GM Creative Health Place Partnership Programme. This includes project management, co-design process with library staff, speech and language experts and creative practitioners. Development and delivery of training, ongoing support for staff during delivery, top up training, creation of shareable resources and evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067522 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 13:19:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178593",
"name": "Zion Arts Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1233-5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Oracy Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management and delivery of creative oracy project as part of the GM Creative Health Place Partnership Programme. This includes project management, co-design process with library staff, speech and language experts and creative practitioners. Development and delivery of training, ongoing support for staff during delivery, top up training, creation of shareable resources and evaluation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178593",
"name": "Zion Arts Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 5ZA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "335 Stretford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.z-arts.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boxoffice@z-arts.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1233-5 - Creative Oracy Project",
"value": {
"amount": 85550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178593",
"name": "Zion Arts Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1233-5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Oracy Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Management and delivery of creative oracy project as part of the GM Creative Health Place Partnership Programme. This includes project management, co-design process with library staff, speech and language experts and creative practitioners. Development and delivery of training, ongoing support for staff during delivery, top up training, creation of shareable resources and evaluation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178593",
"name": "Zion Arts Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 5ZA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "335 Stretford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.z-arts.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boxoffice@z-arts.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1233-5 - Creative Oracy Project",
"value": {
"amount": 85550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}