Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081166-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of your previous experience in supporting fashion industry practitioners in Kenya and the UK"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a detailed implementation plan outlining how you will deliver the four areas of implementation as outlined in the RFP"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a detailed budget breakdown"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"countryName": "Kenya"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative DNA Twende Soko 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21484",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21484",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "The amount mentioned under the contract value is the threshold amount and is projected to be below £80k",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "081166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council would like to request a qualified service provider for the delivery of a collaborative UK/Kenya fashion project dubbed CDNA Twende Soko 2.0. (as detailed under scope of services required). The provider would work collaboratively with a UK-based organisation to implement the project targeting fashion sector practitioners in Kenya and the UK.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T22:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=85801420-c65f-420a-9b2a-34dc690d527c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olalekan Olupinla",
"email": "olalekan.olupinla@ng.britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081166-2026 · tender
{
"id": "081166-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of your previous experience in supporting fashion industry practitioners in Kenya and the UK"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a detailed implementation plan outlining how you will deliver the four areas of implementation as outlined in the RFP"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide a detailed budget breakdown"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"countryName": "Kenya"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative DNA Twende Soko 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21484",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21484",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "The amount mentioned under the contract value is the threshold amount and is projected to be below £80k",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "081166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council would like to request a qualified service provider for the delivery of a collaborative UK/Kenya fashion project dubbed CDNA Twende Soko 2.0. (as detailed under scope of services required). The provider would work collaboratively with a UK-based organisation to implement the project targeting fashion sector practitioners in Kenya and the UK.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T22:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=85801420-c65f-420a-9b2a-34dc690d527c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olalekan Olupinla",
"email": "olalekan.olupinla@ng.britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}