Lot 1
No lot description published.
A media campaign aiming to increase awareness, consideration and increase actual take up of creative career pathways of young people from lower socioeconomic and regional backgrounds. For the aviodance of doubt the actual contract start date is 7th October 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06020d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001542-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 15:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001542-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001542-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170906",
"name": "Creative England Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Careers Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A media campaign aiming to increase awareness, consideration and increase actual take up of creative career pathways of young\npeople from lower socioeconomic and regional backgrounds.\nFor the aviodance of doubt the actual contract start date is 7th October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170906",
"name": "Creative England Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomorrow Building, 130 Broadway Suite 7, 2nd Floor, Mediacityuk,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unavailable@email.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Careers Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 75870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91044
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001542-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:11:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06020d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170906",
"name": "Creative England Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creative Careers Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A media campaign aiming to increase awareness, consideration and increase actual take up of creative career pathways of young\npeople from lower socioeconomic and regional backgrounds.\nFor the aviodance of doubt the actual contract start date is 7th October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170906",
"name": "Creative England Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tomorrow Building, 130 Broadway Suite 7, 2nd Floor, Mediacityuk,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "unavailable@email.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Careers Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 75870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91044
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:11:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}