Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the creation of additional clinical rooms at Carnforth Clinic
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 13:58:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:58:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165772",
"name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creation of Additional Clinical Rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the creation of additional clinical rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165772",
"name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L5 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Dunes Way, Wellington Employment Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@skylinepsl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creation of Additional Clinical Rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 69425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83310
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:58:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:58:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165772",
"name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Creation of Additional Clinical Rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the creation of additional clinical rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165772",
"name": "SKYLINE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L5 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 44 Dunes Way, Wellington Employment Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@skylinepsl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creation of Additional Clinical Rooms at Carnforth Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 69425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83310
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071282-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071282-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:58:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}