Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 closed course for C10007 Bosch Crash Test Data Retrieval training - 15 delegates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061224 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 14:14:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008085-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T14:14:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172999",
"name": "AiTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crash Test Data Retrieval Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 closed course for C10007 Bosch Crash Test Data Retrieval training - 15 delegates.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172999",
"name": "AiTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Cerney",
"postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5, Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aitsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@aits.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crash Test Data Retrieval Training",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:14:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T14:14:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061224",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172999",
"name": "AiTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280023077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crash Test Data Retrieval Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 closed course for C10007 Bosch Crash Test Data Retrieval training - 15 delegates.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/dvsa",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Griffiths",
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172999",
"name": "AiTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Cerney",
"postalCode": "GL7 5XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A5, Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aitsuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@aits.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crash Test Data Retrieval Training",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:14:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}