Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
1. Wellman Booth will be involved within meetings to discuss the ENCAPs Cranes and the areas of which are to be inspected, 2. RAMS will be produced to enable site access and to record inspection results 3. WB’s site team will undertake inspections & surveys of the cranes 4. Post inspections a meeting will be attended to discuss the proposals going forward. 5. Full reports will be provided following the inspections. B532, B550 & B39 OHC (inclusive of condition monitoring)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018748-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 02 2025 11:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 May 2025 | award, contract | 018748-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T12:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crane Condition Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T12:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crane Condition Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Wellman Booth will be involved within meetings to discuss the ENCAPs Cranes and the areas of which are to be inspected, 2. RAMS will be produced to enable site access and to record inspection results 3. WB’s site team will undertake inspections & surveys of the cranes 4. Post inspections a meeting will be attended to discuss the proposals going forward. 5. Full reports will be provided following the inspections. B532, B550 & B39 OHC (inclusive of condition monitoring)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T12:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crane Condition Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T12:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25681",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Crane Condition Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Wellman Booth will be involved within meetings to discuss the ENCAPs Cranes and the areas of which are to be inspected, 2. RAMS will be produced to enable site access and to record inspection results 3. WB’s site team will undertake inspections & surveys of the cranes 4. Post inspections a meeting will be attended to discuss the proposals going forward. 5. Full reports will be provided following the inspections. B532, B550 & B39 OHC (inclusive of condition monitoring)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.iley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}