Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Embedding CQI training and support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049352-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 08:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049352-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032748-2025 |
| 24 Apr 2025 | tender | 016761-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQI 2025-27",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Embedding CQI training and support",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk",
"telephone": "03003230140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "MA 02109",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "53 State Street 18th floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crappleye@ihi.org",
"telephone": "+1 6173014924"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NICE Continuous Quality Improvement Training",
"value": {
"amount": 249447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299366.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milestones",
"description": "Milestones have been established for various activities, with checkpoints scheduled either monthly or quarterly.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049352-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379229",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQI 2025-27",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Embedding CQI training and support",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk",
"telephone": "03003230140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "MA 02109",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "53 State Street 18th floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crappleye@ihi.org",
"telephone": "+1 6173014924"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NICE Continuous Quality Improvement Training",
"value": {
"amount": 249447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299366.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049352-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049352-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T09:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Milestones",
"description": "Milestones have been established for various activities, with checkpoints scheduled either monthly or quarterly.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032748-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-16T16:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NICE CQI 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032748-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032748-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T16:55:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "none",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C351926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CQI 2025-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For building by training, capability in continuous quality improvement and fostering leadership behaviors and habits that support it. To equip NICE staff in positional and situational leadership roles with the necessary skills to adequately support a continuous improvement collaborative programme, aimed at achieving the organization’s strategic priorities",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"name": "Institute for Healthcare Improvement",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "MA 02109",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "53 State Street 18th floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLV-2386-ZQVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "crappleye@ihi.org",
"telephone": "+1 6173014924"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016761-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-24T12:45:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0506f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and expertise",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "see tender specification"
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "see tender specification"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Detailed within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Detailed within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CQI 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016761-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016761-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-24T12:45:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NICE invites bids through this tender to select a provider for building capability in continuous quality improvement and fostering leadership behaviors and habits that support it. This investment in people will equip NICE staff in positional and situational leadership roles with the necessary skills to adequately support a continuous improvement collaborative programme, aimed at achieving one of the organization’s strategic priorities. Further details within the specification documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Select or type this link into a browser to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome To find a future opportunity in the eTendering system, select \"Find Opportunities\" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the correct Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}