Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
Repair to exisitng jet equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066709-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 12:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066709-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164286",
"name": "UK Docks Marine Service south Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPV Alert Jet Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair to exisitng jet equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164286",
"name": "UK Docks Marine Service south Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GOSPORT@UKDOCKS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3863.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3863.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T13:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vessel repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164286",
"name": "UK Docks Marine Service south Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPV Alert Jet Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair to exisitng jet equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164286",
"name": "UK Docks Marine Service south Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GOSPORT@UKDOCKS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3863.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3863.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T13:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}