Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Specialist Paediatric Habilitation support for CYP who have a vision impairment. This will include assessment and delivery of specialist training to develop independence in mobility and daily living skills.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 10:43:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:43:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-209617",
"name": "THE GUIDE DOGS FOR THE BLIND ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8237 Habilitation Training for Visual Impairment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Paediatric Habilitation support for CYP who have a vision impairment. This will include assessment and delivery of specialist training to develop independence in mobility and daily living skills.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-209617",
"name": "THE GUIDE DOGS FOR THE BLIND ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guide Dogs for the Blind Association, Hillfields, Reading Road, Burghfield Common"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guidedogs.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "209617",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guidedogs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQC-5728-VHDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:43:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T11:43:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-209617",
"name": "THE GUIDE DOGS FOR THE BLIND ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2b6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8237 Habilitation Training for Visual Impairment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Paediatric Habilitation support for CYP who have a vision impairment. This will include assessment and delivery of specialist training to develop independence in mobility and daily living skills.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-209617",
"name": "THE GUIDE DOGS FOR THE BLIND ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guide Dogs for the Blind Association, Hillfields, Reading Road, Burghfield Common"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guidedogs.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "209617",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guidedogs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQC-5728-VHDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T11:43:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}