Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Provision of courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:58:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
},
{
"id": "60161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parcel transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161197",
"name": "Culture, Learning and Libraries T/A Inspire INC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7962 Courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161197",
"name": "Culture, Learning and Libraries T/A Inspire INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire HQ Glaisdale Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inspireculture.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@inspireculture.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7962 Courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"value": {
"amount": 75327,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 903924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The council can decide to take on the extension or otherwise"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5293",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5293",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "057454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:58:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library books"
},
{
"id": "60161000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parcel transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161197",
"name": "Culture, Learning and Libraries T/A Inspire INC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7962 Courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161197",
"name": "Culture, Learning and Libraries T/A Inspire INC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inspire HQ Glaisdale Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.inspireculture.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ask@inspireculture.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPU 7962 Courier van delivery service for NCC Libraries",
"value": {
"amount": 75327,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 903924
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The council can decide to take on the extension or otherwise"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5293",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5293",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "057454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:58:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}