Lot 1
No lot description published.
Vehicle – Flag Car - non armoured. NEW Land Rover Discovery 3.0L 360PS Metropolitan Edition 26MY, 8-Speed Automatic Transmission (Diesel), Colour: Santorini Black, Trim: Ebony Interior. 3 years international warranty or 100,000 km’s whichever comes first. Delivery: Door to Door. An Estimated 73 Day Delivery plus 10 weeks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060076 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000850-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 17:50:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000850-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T17:50:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060076",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SV",
"country": "SV",
"countryName": "El Salvador"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170672",
"name": "FCDO Services - Overseas Vehicle Procurement Service (OVPS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13255/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vehicle – Flag Car - non armoured. \nNEW Land Rover Discovery 3.0L 360PS Metropolitan Edition 26MY, 8-Speed Automatic \nTransmission (Diesel), Colour: Santorini Black, Trim: Ebony Interior. \n3 years international warranty or 100,000 km’s whichever comes first.\nDelivery: Door to Door. An Estimated 73 Day Delivery plus 10 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170672",
"name": "FCDO Services - Overseas Vehicle Procurement Service (OVPS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCOServices.OVPS@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador",
"value": {
"amount": 68758.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68758.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T17:50:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T17:50:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060076",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SV",
"country": "SV",
"countryName": "El Salvador"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170672",
"name": "FCDO Services - Overseas Vehicle Procurement Service (OVPS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13255/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vehicle – Flag Car - non armoured. \nNEW Land Rover Discovery 3.0L 360PS Metropolitan Edition 26MY, 8-Speed Automatic \nTransmission (Diesel), Colour: Santorini Black, Trim: Ebony Interior. \n3 years international warranty or 100,000 km’s whichever comes first.\nDelivery: Door to Door. An Estimated 73 Day Delivery plus 10 weeks.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170672",
"name": "FCDO Services - Overseas Vehicle Procurement Service (OVPS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FCOServices.OVPS@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador",
"value": {
"amount": 68758.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68758.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T17:50:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}