Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To award and accept the quotation for the provision of a Pickup Truck Adventure – Doble Cabina 4x4 AT via ISUZU MOVELIT (Local Market), since it is the best VfM option, and it meets Post’s requirements and budget.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052196-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 16:50:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159184",
"name": "ISUZU Movelit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/12760/2025 - Vehicle Purchase for the BE in Bogota",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award and accept the quotation for the provision of a Pickup Truck Adventure – Doble Cabina 4x4 AT via ISUZU MOVELIT (Local Market), since it is the best VfM option, and it meets Post’s requirements and budget.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ame.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159184",
"name": "ISUZU Movelit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CO",
"country": "CO",
"locality": "BOGOTA",
"postalCode": "NA",
"countryName": "Colombia",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Cra. 68, Número 20 - 71"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CVALDIVIESO@MOVELIT.CO"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052196-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T17:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159184",
"name": "ISUZU Movelit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fd1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPG/12760/2025 - Vehicle Purchase for the BE in Bogota",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award and accept the quotation for the provision of a Pickup Truck Adventure – Doble Cabina 4x4 AT via ISUZU MOVELIT (Local Market), since it is the best VfM option, and it meets Post’s requirements and budget.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ame.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159184",
"name": "ISUZU Movelit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CO",
"country": "CO",
"locality": "BOGOTA",
"postalCode": "NA",
"countryName": "Colombia",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Cra. 68, Número 20 - 71"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CVALDIVIESO@MOVELIT.CO"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43997
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T17:50:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}