← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPG/12734/2025 - Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota

Buyer: Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office
StatusAwarded
Deadline4 Jun 2026
Value£114,742
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Carpentry Works, Furniture, Repair and Upholstery Services for the British Embassy in Bogotá, Colombia.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2

Statusactive
Value£114,742

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aceb
Latest release ID054499-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 22:21:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052544-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054499-2026
9 Jun 2026award, contract054498-2026
3 Jun 2026tender052544-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T23:21:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98394000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Upholstering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
          "name": "Madespacios S.A.S."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPG/12734/2025 - Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Carpentry Works, Furniture, Repair and Upholstery Services for the British Embassy in Bogotá, Colombia.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
      "name": "Madespacios S.A.S.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CO",
        "country": "CO",
        "locality": "Bogotá, Colombia",
        "postalCode": "110841",
        "countryName": "Colombia",
        "streetAddress": "Cra. 98 C, Na. 135-12, Barrio Suba La Chica"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "madespaciosmg@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 114741.54,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114741.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Any extension is subject to supplier performance in line with the KPIs agreed at contract inception"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T23:21:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Financial Control."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Pricing."
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Change Control."
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Work Orders."
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Response and  Delivery Time."
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Service Delivery."
        },
        {
          "id": "7",
          "title": "Quality."
        },
        {
          "id": "8",
          "title": "Client Satisfaction."
        },
        {
          "id": "9",
          "title": "Innovation."
        },
        {
          "id": "10",
          "title": "Health & Safety (H&S)."
        },
        {
          "id": "11",
          "title": "GBS."
        },
        {
          "id": "12",
          "title": "Security."
        },
        {
          "id": "13",
          "title": "Uniforms and Presentation."
        },
        {
          "id": "14",
          "title": "Code of Conduct."
        },
        {
          "id": "15",
          "title": "Training."
        },
        {
          "id": "16",
          "title": "Staffing Levels and  Coverage"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054499-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054499-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T23:21:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98394000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Upholstering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
          "name": "Madespacios S.A.S."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPG/12734/2025 - Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Carpentry Works, Furniture, Repair and Upholstery Services for the British Embassy in Bogotá, Colombia.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
      "name": "Madespacios S.A.S.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CO",
        "country": "CO",
        "locality": "Bogotá, Colombia",
        "postalCode": "110841",
        "countryName": "Colombia",
        "streetAddress": "Cra. 98 C, Na. 135-12, Barrio Suba La Chica"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "madespaciosmg@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 114741.54,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114741.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Any extension is subject to supplier performance in line with the KPIs agreed at contract inception"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054499-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054499-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T23:21:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Financial Control."
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Pricing."
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Change Control."
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Work Orders."
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Response and  Delivery Time."
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Service Delivery."
        },
        {
          "id": "7",
          "title": "Quality."
        },
        {
          "id": "8",
          "title": "Client Satisfaction."
        },
        {
          "id": "9",
          "title": "Innovation."
        },
        {
          "id": "10",
          "title": "Health & Safety (H&S)."
        },
        {
          "id": "11",
          "title": "GBS."
        },
        {
          "id": "12",
          "title": "Security."
        },
        {
          "id": "13",
          "title": "Uniforms and Presentation."
        },
        {
          "id": "14",
          "title": "Code of Conduct."
        },
        {
          "id": "15",
          "title": "Training."
        },
        {
          "id": "16",
          "title": "Staffing Levels and  Coverage"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2026 · 054498-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054498-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-09T23:00:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "CO",
              "country": "CO",
              "countryName": "Colombia"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98394000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Upholstering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota",
      "value": {
        "amount": 114741.54,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114741.54
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Any extension is subject to supplier performance in line with the KPIs agreed at contract inception."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054498-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054498-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T23:00:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
          "name": "Madespacios S.A.S."
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPG/12734/2025 - Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Carpentry Works, Furniture, Repair and Upholstery Services for the British Embassy in Bogotá, Colombia.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
      "name": "Madespacios S.A.S.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CO",
        "country": "CO",
        "locality": "Bogotá, Colombia",
        "postalCode": "110841",
        "countryName": "Colombia",
        "streetAddress": "Cra. 98 C, Na. 135-12, Barrio Suba La Chica"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQYT-3353-TJQQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "madespaciosmg@gmail.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Jun 2026 · 052544-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "052544-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T22:25:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aceb",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 114741.54,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 114741.54
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The extension is subject to the supplier’s performance against the KPIs established at the outset of the contract."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98394000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Upholstering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPG/12734/2025 - Provision of Carpentry Services for the BE in Bogota",
    "value": {
      "amount": 114741.54,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 114741.54
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052544-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052544-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-03T22:25:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Carpentry Works, Furniture, Repair and Upholstery Services for the British Embassy in Bogotá, Colombia.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ame.procurment2@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}