← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon

Buyer: Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerMid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon Staff Training Courses

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon

Statusactive
Value£75,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b8d2
Latest release ID067137-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 10:04:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067137-2026
16 Jul 2026award, contract067117-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract057939-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T11:04:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
          "name": "Bond Solon"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C454583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon\nStaff Training Courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
      "name": "Bond Solon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Whitechapel High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02271977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jfrancis@bondsolon.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:04:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067137-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T11:04:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
          "name": "Bond Solon"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C454583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon\nStaff Training Courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
      "name": "Bond Solon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Whitechapel High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02271977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jfrancis@bondsolon.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:04:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jul 2026 · 067117-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067117-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T10:48:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067117-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067117-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:48:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
          "name": "Bond Solon"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C454583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon\nStaff Training Courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
      "name": "Bond Solon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Whitechapel High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02271977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jfrancis@bondsolon.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 057939-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057939-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T11:05:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057939-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057939-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:05:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
          "name": "Bond Solon"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C454583",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - CPD Courses 26/27 Bond Solon\nStaff Training Courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02271977",
      "name": "Bond Solon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Whitechapel High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02271977",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jfrancis@bondsolon.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}