Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033361-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-24T12:21:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66201",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033361-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69320",
"name": "Stephensons of Essex Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69321",
"name": "Whippet Coaches Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69322",
"name": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69323",
"name": "Stagecoach East"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69324",
"name": "FACT Community Transport"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69325",
"name": "A2B Travel Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN634053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority has decided to use the accelerated open procedure for this project in accordance with the requirements of Regulation 45 of The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPCA - Local Bus Services 2022",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The current bus operator announced their intention to deregister completely or partially 20 bus routes. Under the 1985 Transport Act if an operator makes this decision the Local Transport Authority has a duty to consider whether it wished to provide alternative services, and if it does decide to is given the powers to procure the services. Operators only have to give the Transport Authority 70 days’ notice of their intention, the first 28 days are confidential. The intention is to retender the bus routes as they are currently operating to provide replacement services enabling the pubic to access work, education, health and essential shopping and under The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 regulation 45 (5) Where a state of urgency duly substantiated by the utility renders impracticable the time limit laid down in paragraph (2), it may fix a time limit which shall be not less than 15 days from the date on which the contract notice is sent."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award services contracts to multiple suppliers for the following 23 Bus Routes. The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots.\nThe Supply of Local Bus Services (Contracts 5A, 8A, 9A, 11, 12A, 18, 22A, 23, 25, 29, 30, 31A, 33, 35, 39, 66, 904A, 915, V1, V2, V3, V4 and V5)",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66201",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority, 2nd floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Sam Garland",
"email": "sam.garland@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69320",
"name": "Stephensons of Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stephensons of Essex Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69321",
"name": "Whippet Coaches Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Swavesey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whippet Coaches Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69322",
"name": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69323",
"name": "Stagecoach East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stagecoach East"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69324",
"name": "FACT Community Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "March",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FACT Community Transport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69325",
"name": "A2B Travel Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A2B Travel Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033361-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3737872.78,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033361-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Nov 2022 · 033361-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "033361-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-24T12:21:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66201",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033361-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69320",
"name": "Stephensons of Essex Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69321",
"name": "Whippet Coaches Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69322",
"name": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69323",
"name": "Stagecoach East"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69324",
"name": "FACT Community Transport"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69325",
"name": "A2B Travel Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN634053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority has decided to use the accelerated open procedure for this project in accordance with the requirements of Regulation 45 of The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPCA - Local Bus Services 2022",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The current bus operator announced their intention to deregister completely or partially 20 bus routes. Under the 1985 Transport Act if an operator makes this decision the Local Transport Authority has a duty to consider whether it wished to provide alternative services, and if it does decide to is given the powers to procure the services. Operators only have to give the Transport Authority 70 days’ notice of their intention, the first 28 days are confidential. The intention is to retender the bus routes as they are currently operating to provide replacement services enabling the pubic to access work, education, health and essential shopping and under The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 regulation 45 (5) Where a state of urgency duly substantiated by the utility renders impracticable the time limit laid down in paragraph (2), it may fix a time limit which shall be not less than 15 days from the date on which the contract notice is sent."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award services contracts to multiple suppliers for the following 23 Bus Routes. The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots.\nThe Supply of Local Bus Services (Contracts 5A, 8A, 9A, 11, 12A, 18, 22A, 23, 25, 29, 30, 31A, 33, 35, 39, 66, 904A, 915, V1, V2, V3, V4 and V5)",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66201",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority, 2nd floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Sam Garland",
"email": "sam.garland@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69320",
"name": "Stephensons of Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Rochford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stephensons of Essex Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69321",
"name": "Whippet Coaches Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Swavesey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whippet Coaches Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69322",
"name": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ron W Dew & Son Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69323",
"name": "Stagecoach East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stagecoach East"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69324",
"name": "FACT Community Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "March",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FACT Community Transport"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69325",
"name": "A2B Travel Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A2B Travel Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033361-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3737872.78,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033361-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Sept 2022 · 026449-2022 · tender
{
"id": "026449-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-21T17:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-754",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN634053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term 5 months with two 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority has decided to use the accelerated open procedure for this project in accordance with the requirements of Regulation 45 of The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPCA - Local Bus Services 2022",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "The current bus operator announced their intention to deregister completely or partially 20 bus routes. Under the 1985 Transport Act if an operator makes this decision the Local Transport Authority has a duty to consider whether it wished to provide alternative services, and if it does decide to is given the powers to procure the services. Operators only have to give the Transport Authority 70 days’ notice of their intention, the first 28 days are confidential. The intention is to retender the bus routes as they are currently operating to provide replacement services enabling the pubic to access work, education, health and essential shopping and under The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 regulation 45 (5) Where a state of urgency duly substantiated by the utility renders impracticable the time limit laid down in paragraph (2), it may fix a time limit which shall be not less than 15 days from the date on which the contract notice is sent."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to award services contracts to multiple suppliers for the following 23 Bus Routes. The 23 separate routes will be treated as individual Lots.\nThe Supply of Local Bus Services (Contracts 5A, 8A, 9A, 11, 12A, 18, 22A, 23, 25, 29, 30, 31A, 33, 35, 39, 66, 904A, 915, V1, V2, V3, V4 and V5)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=aacba327-c039-ed11-8119-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-754",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"locality": "Ely",
"postalCode": "CB7 4LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority, 72 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=aacba327-c039-ed11-8119-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Chantel Allott",
"email": "chantel.allott@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}