6 Jul 2023 · 019290-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "019290-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "41",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "45",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-06T13:37:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02afc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019290-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48080",
"name": "INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73096",
"name": "FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86761",
"name": "Sefam Medical Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70335",
"name": "AIR LIQUIDE HEALTHCARE IRELAND LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17046",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77581",
"name": "RESPICARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4392178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CPAP and ASV Consumables. Additional information: The Estimated Value stated at 11.1.7 and V2.4 represents an estimated figure which includes all potential extension options and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. The figures published do not represent a condition of contract or a guarantee of minimum demand or uptake.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33157000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-therapy and respiratory devices"
},
{
"id": "33195110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Respiratory monitors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPAP and ASV Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPAP and ASV Consumables",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-424",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48080",
"name": "INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "x",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "4045 Kingswood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mn@intersurgical.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73096",
"name": "FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Cordwallis Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liane.elderfield@fphcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86761",
"name": "Sefam Medical Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LINCOLN",
"postalCode": "LN4 1BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Blackthorn Way Five Mile Business Park, Washingborough"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sefam Medical Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerserviceuk@sefam-medical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70335",
"name": "AIR LIQUIDE HEALTHCARE IRELAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "11",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "18H Rosemount Business Park, Ballycoolin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AIR LIQUIDE HEALTHCARE IRELAND LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "healthie@airliquide.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17046",
"name": "SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Wildflower Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders-ni@cardiac-services.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17052",
"name": "OXYGEN CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT12 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wildflower Way Boucher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OXYGEN CARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sale@oxygen-care.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17049",
"name": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HEMEL HEMPSTEAD",
"postalCode": "HP2 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Willows, Mark Road, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Draeger Medical Uk Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.ireland@draeger.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77581",
"name": "RESPICARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Swords",
"postalCode": "Applewood Village",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Medical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RESPICARE LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dmarshall@respicare.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8644",
"name": "Business Services Organisation - PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation - PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019290-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 4121327,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019290-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Aug 2021 · 020254-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "020254-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "8"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-18T17:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02afc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020254-2021-1-1",
"title": "Braces",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-2-2",
"title": "Ankle Foot Orthoses",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-3-3",
"title": "Boots",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-4-4",
"title": "Insoles",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-5-5",
"title": "Tournicots",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-6-6",
"title": "Shoes",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-7-7",
"title": "Foam Inserts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"7"
]
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-8-8",
"title": "Podiatry Miscellaneous Consumables",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"8"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3482761",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Braces",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ankle Foot Orthoses",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Boots",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Insoles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Tournicots",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Shoes",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Foam Inserts",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Podiatry Miscellaneous Consumables",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Podiatry Consumables for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT)",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PDRandOps.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25990",
"name": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M17 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19, Guinness Rd. Trading Estate, Trafford Park, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BAILEY INSTRUMENTS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@baileyinstruments.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10535",
"name": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "00",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit C3 M7 Business Park, Newhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACCU-SCIENCE IRELAND LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@accuscience.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25991",
"name": "VIVOMED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "DOWNPATRICK",
"postalCode": "BT30 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Brannish Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VIVOMED LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@vivomed.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25992",
"name": "MAG Orthotics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S9 2RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 31, Jessops Riverside, 800 Brightside Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MAG Orthotics Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.proctor@magorthotics.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25993",
"name": "A.ALGEO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L24 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheridan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A.ALGEO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.sheridan@algeos.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25994",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BALLYMENA",
"postalCode": "BT42 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 23 Pennybridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@hc21.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25995",
"name": "OSSUR UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SK1 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit No1, S:Park, Hamilton Road, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OSSUR UK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@ossur.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25996",
"name": "LBG MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "STONE",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EMERALD WAY, STONE BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LBG MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe@lbgmedical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25997",
"name": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRACKLEY",
"postalCode": "NN13 7XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WARWICK HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CANONBURY PRODUCTS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonw@canonbury.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020254-2021-1-1",
"title": "Braces",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-2-2",
"title": "Ankle Foot Orthoses",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-3-3",
"title": "Boots",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-4-4",
"title": "Insoles",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-5-5",
"title": "Tournicots",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-6-6",
"title": "Shoes",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-7-7",
"title": "Foam Inserts",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020254-2021-8-8",
"title": "Podiatry Miscellaneous Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 435523,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020254-2021-8-8",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by. a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing. Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.. . The value stated in II.1.7 and V.2.4 is the maximum value associated with the Framework, which includes all Lots and all extension options. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}