TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shuttle Buses

Public road transport services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Transport Scotland: "Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shuttle Buses". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTransport ScotlandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Transport Scotland
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Transport Scotland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
32.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 80 active published awards; 31 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTransport Scotland
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST
Last source update6 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPublic road transport services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f5fd
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    6 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    12 Nov 2021, 09:45 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    12 Nov 2021, 09:45 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    12 Nov 2021, 09:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Contract award notification modified to reflect extension of Covid Support Grant funding
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 17 Jul 2020, 00:00 BST · £397,639
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Shuttle Buses Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shuttle Buses
£397,639 · signed 17 Jul 2020, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 17 Jul 2020, 00:00 BST31 Mar 2022, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Transport Scotland

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1154
View buyer profile
  • Transport Scotland
    buyer

    Buchanan House, 58 Port Dundas Road, Glasgow, UKM82, G4 0HF
  • Sheriff Clerk’s Office
    reviewBody

    PO BOX23, 1 Carlton Place, Glasgow
  • Shuttle Buses Limited
    supplier

    Shuttle Buses, Caledonia House, Longford Avenue, Kilwinning, UKM, KA13 6EX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published