Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Somerset Council →
Provision of counselling support particularly aimed at those with addictions with the aim of supporting vulnerable clients through the transition of successfully seeking to address addictions, remain stable or seek trauma support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a627 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061441-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 14:58:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061441-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162728",
"name": "Humble Beginnings Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1000701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling support particularly aimed at those with addictions with the aim of supporting vulnerable clients through the transition of successfully seeking to address addictions, remain stable or seek trauma support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162728",
"name": "Humble Beginnings Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dirchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annecoopercounselling@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:58:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162728",
"name": "Humble Beginnings Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1000701",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Counselling Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling support particularly aimed at those with addictions with the aim of supporting vulnerable clients through the transition of successfully seeking to address addictions, remain stable or seek trauma support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162728",
"name": "Humble Beginnings Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dirchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annecoopercounselling@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:58:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}