← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Council Wide Laundry Maintenance

Buyer: Renfrewshire Council →

BuyerRenfrewshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Council requires to appoint a suitably experienced Contractor to provide servicing and maintenance for the current Council wide laundry equipment and to provide reactive repairs across various properties within the Council area.

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Award of Contract following a procurement process conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 for an above Government Procurement Agreement(GPA) Threshold Measured Term Contract using the Open procedure (Services) and the Renfrewshire Council Standing Orders Relating to Contracts.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Demonstration of your approach to reaction, processes Site Establishment and Control following receipt of task order taking consideration of time scales work required — 10
Demonstration of Material Procurement including lead times on components and the contract requirement for First-Time-Fix — 10
Demonstration of Workmanship / Work on Site whilst working in a live public environment — 10
Demonstration of Identification of Risks and Subsequent Mitigation of Risks Identified including how risks are reported — 10
Demonstrations of Liaising with the Council Project Team including how you will communicate with Council Staff — 10
Community Benefits Outcome Menu — 2
Community Benefit Methodology — 3
Fair Work First — 5
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 503,7433 median · 20.9 average (1,049 of 3,743 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,183 of 3,743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer97 median · 7.3 average (4 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83265 median · 6.4 average (15 of 26 with a bid count)1.5 average (15 of 26 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1

Statusactive
Value£356,701

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058c42
Latest release ID000780-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 06 2026 15:53:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jan 2026award, contract000780-2026
21 Aug 2025tender050585-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-06T15:53:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807775"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170653",
          "name": "Wolf laundry ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-25-103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of Contract following a procurement process conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 for an above Government Procurement Agreement(GPA) Threshold Measured Term Contract using the Open procedure\n(Services) and the Renfrewshire Council Standing Orders Relating to Contracts.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of your approach to reaction, processes Site Establishment and Control following receipt of task order taking consideration of time scales work required",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Material Procurement including lead times on components and the contract requirement for First-Time-Fix",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Workmanship / Work on Site whilst working in a live public environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Identification of Risks and Subsequent Mitigation of Risks Identified including how risks are reported",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstrations of Liaising with the Council Project Team including how you will communicate with Council Staff",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Council Wide Laundry Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires to appoint a suitably experienced Contractor to provide servicing and maintenance for the current Council wide laundry equipment and to provide reactive repairs across various properties within the Council area.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart McLean",
        "email": "stuart.mclean@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170653",
      "name": "Wolf laundry ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S74 9SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "wolflaundry.co.uk, Unit 5B Ashroyd Business Park Ashroyds Way, Barnsley S74 9SB"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wolf laundry ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7534869916"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158649",
      "name": "See VI.4.3) below",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "See VI.4.3) below"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See VI.4.3) below"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 356701.29,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:819451)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jan 2026 · 000780-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-06T15:53:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807775"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170653",
          "name": "Wolf laundry ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-25-103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Award of Contract following a procurement process conducted in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 for an above Government Procurement Agreement(GPA) Threshold Measured Term Contract using the Open procedure\n(Services) and the Renfrewshire Council Standing Orders Relating to Contracts.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of your approach to reaction, processes Site Establishment and Control following receipt of task order taking consideration of time scales work required",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Material Procurement including lead times on components and the contract requirement for First-Time-Fix",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Workmanship / Work on Site whilst working in a live public environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Identification of Risks and Subsequent Mitigation of Risks Identified including how risks are reported",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstrations of Liaising with the Council Project Team including how you will communicate with Council Staff",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Council Wide Laundry Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council requires to appoint a suitably experienced Contractor to provide servicing and maintenance for the current Council wide laundry equipment and to provide reactive repairs across various properties within the Council area.",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stuart McLean",
        "email": "stuart.mclean@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170653",
      "name": "Wolf laundry ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Barnsley",
        "postalCode": "S74 9SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "wolflaundry.co.uk, Unit 5B Ashroyd Business Park Ashroyds Way, Barnsley S74 9SB"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wolf laundry ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7534869916"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158649",
      "name": "See VI.4.3) below",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "See VI.4.3) below"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See VI.4.3) below"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 356701.29,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000780-2026-RC-CPU-25-103-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:819451)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Aug 2025 · 050585-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "050585-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-21T15:18:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c42",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
    "name": "Renfrewshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807775"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RC-CPU-25-103",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Tender Procedure shall be conducted in accordance with an above Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) Threshold Open Tender procedure relating to a Services Contract.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of your approach to reaction, processes Site Establishment and Control following receipt of task order taking consideration of time scales work required",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Material Procurement including lead times on components and the contract requirement for First-Time-Fix",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Workmanship / Work on Site whilst working in a live public environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Identification of Risks and Subsequent Mitigation of Risks Identified including how risks are reported",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Demonstrations of Liaising with the Council Project Team including how you will communicate with Council Staff",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefit Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-27T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Renfrewshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Council Wide Laundry Maintenance",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Renfrewshire Council (the Council) are seeking to enter into a contract in respect of a suitably experienced Service Provider to provide servicing and maintenance for the current Council wide laundry equipment and provide reactive repairs across various properties within the Council area.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to breach of duty under the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in accordance with the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Tenderers are required to provide evidence of registration with an accreditation to the Fleet Operator Recognition Scheme (FORS) at a minimum of Bronze Level Accreditation (or equivalent)"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1038",
      "name": "Renfrewshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA1 1JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renfrewshire House, Cotton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Stuart McLean",
        "email": "stuart.mclean@renfrewshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3003000300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-942",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158649",
      "name": "See VI.4.3) below",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "See VI.4.3) below"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "See VI.4.3) below"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29874. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be included in this procurement on an evaluated basis.\nThe Community Benefit Outcome Menu will be used. Each tender will include an expectation of 30 Community Benefit points.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29874. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be included in this procurement on an evaluated basis.\nThe Community Benefit Outcome Menu will be used. Each tender will include an expectation of 30 Community Benefit points.\n(SC Ref:807775)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}