Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
To deliver the production, printing, folding, enclosing, packaging, and final distribution of annual Council Tax bills, Business Rates bills, Housing Benefit decision notices, Council Tax Support decision notices, and Housing Rent notifications, all including the relevant inserts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053241-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 10:28:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053241-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:28:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Council tax & Business Rates annual billing printing & associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver the production, printing, folding, enclosing, packaging, and final distribution of annual Council Tax bills, Business Rates \nbills, Housing Benefit decision notices, Council Tax Support decision notices, and Housing Rent notifications, all including the relevant inserts.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evolution House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03823171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68494.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82192.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:28:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:28:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Council tax & Business Rates annual billing printing & associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver the production, printing, folding, enclosing, packaging, and final distribution of annual Council Tax bills, Business Rates \nbills, Housing Benefit decision notices, Council Tax Support decision notices, and Housing Rent notifications, all including the relevant inserts.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03823171",
"name": "DSI BILLING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM9 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Evolution House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsibilling.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03823171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme.nye@dsigroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNT-2919-RVWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68494.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82192.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:28:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}