Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract covers venue hire and catering for the Council for Science and Technology (CST) quarterly meeting at the Royal Academy of Engineering in March 2026. The Presidents of the National Academies, including the Royal Academy of Engineering, are ex‑officio members of CST. Under their CST terms of reference, each of the four National Academies provides multi‑room access for CST meetings at a subsidised rate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066377 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022908-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 11:54:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022908-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020090-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177179",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Council for Science & Technology Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers venue hire and catering for the Council for Science and Technology (CST) quarterly meeting at the Royal Academy of Engineering in March 2026. The Presidents of the National Academies, including the Royal Academy of Engineering, are ex‑officio members of CST. Under their CST terms of reference, each of the four National Academies provides multi‑room access for CST meetings at a subsidised rate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177179",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Carlton House Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@princephiliphouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 12900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177179",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Council for Science & Technology Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers venue hire and catering for the Council for Science and Technology (CST) quarterly meeting at the Royal Academy of Engineering in March 2026. The Presidents of the National Academies, including the Royal Academy of Engineering, are ex‑officio members of CST. Under their CST terms of reference, each of the four National Academies provides multi‑room access for CST meetings at a subsidised rate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177179",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Carlton House Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@princephiliphouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 12900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T16:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CST Event",
"value": {
"amount": 12900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020090-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020090-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:13:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176289",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Council for Science & Technology Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers venue hire and catering for the Council for Science and Technology (CST) quarterly meeting at the Royal Academy of Engineering in March 2026. The Presidents of the National Academies, including the Royal Academy of Engineering, are ex‑officio members of CST. Under their CST terms of reference, each of the four National Academies provides multi‑room access for CST meetings at a subsidised rate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176289",
"name": "RAE Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5 DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Carlton House Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@princephilliphouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}