Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is looking to procure a contract for a Council Chamber - Audio-Visual Equipment Refresh. This Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0587d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:53:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007037-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049628-2025 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | planning | 048732-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T11:53:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98935
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Authority is satisfied with the ongoing contract and the Contractor agrees to extend."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:53:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Council Chamber - Audio Visual Equipment Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (\"the Authority\") is looking to procure a contract for a Council Chamber - Audio-Visual Equipment Refresh.\nThis Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House Unit 4, Park House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.auditelsystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06746577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@auditelsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-7832-LJLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T11:53:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98935
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Authority is satisfied with the ongoing contract and the Contractor agrees to extend."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:53:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Council Chamber - Audio Visual Equipment Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (\"the Authority\") is looking to procure a contract for a Council Chamber - Audio-Visual Equipment Refresh.\nThis Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House Unit 4, Park House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.auditelsystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06746577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@auditelsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-7832-LJLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049628-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Q095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Authority is satisfied with the ongoing contract and the Contractor agrees to extend."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Chamber - Audio Visual Equipment Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=eba4f2cb-487c-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "Link to The Chest",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Bolton (\"the Authority\") is looking to procure a contract for a Council Chamber - Audio-Visual Equipment Refresh.\nThis Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure.\nPlease see the Invitation to Tender for detailed on how the Procurement will be conducted, including details of the associated Procurement timetable, award criteria and how to respond to this opportunity. Suppliers are strongly encouraged to read this document before preparing their submission.\nThe contract period will be for three (3) years (plus a 12 month defect period) with the option to extend for up to an additional two (2) twelve (12) Month periods. It is intended for the contract to commence 1 December 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048732-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T12:46:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Q095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Council Chamber - Audio Visual Equipment Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 102000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council requires a contract to refresh the Council Chamber - Audio Visual Equipment.\nThe contract is for the replacement of the Council's current audio visual equipment in the Council Chamber, which is used to record and stream Council meetings, with ongoing maintenance and support.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 1RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-9785-JTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@bolton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T12:46:02+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}