Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Costing software and HOB benchmarking for Financial services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fceb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085983-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 16:43:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:43:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170098",
"name": "IQVIA LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking for Financial services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170098",
"name": "IQVIA LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Forbury Place, 23 Forbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iqvia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhavin.shindroja@iqvia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking",
"value": {
"amount": 39874,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47848.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extensions after initial 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:43:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:43:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170098",
"name": "IQVIA LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking for Financial services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Aldridge",
"email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170098",
"name": "IQVIA LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Forbury Place, 23 Forbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iqvia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhavin.shindroja@iqvia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Costing software and HOB benchmarking",
"value": {
"amount": 39874,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47848.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extensions after initial 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:43:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}