Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
1.UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a NEC4 Professional Services Contract to provide Cost Modelling support to UKIFS across 7 work packages. The definitive statement of UKIFS’s requirements is set out in the Service Specification (Appendix B). 2.The estimated term of the Contract is 18 months. 3.The estimated budget for the Contract is £500,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). 4.Key priorities for UKIFS in this requirement are a supplier’s ability to leverage their supply chain and deploy SME capability and collaboration within the work packages. Successful bidders should be able to demonstrate their ability to manage simultaneous work packages and ensuring appropriate SME capacity is given to each WP. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981133539
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055146 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057665-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 11:06:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057665-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T12:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKIFS-PP-174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cost Modelling Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a NEC4 Professional Services Contract to provide Cost Modelling support to UKIFS across 7 work packages. The definitive statement of UKIFS’s requirements is set out in the Service Specification (Appendix B).\n2.The estimated term of the Contract is 18 months.\n3.The estimated budget for the Contract is £500,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\n4.Key priorities for UKIFS in this requirement are a supplier’s ability to leverage their supply chain and deploy SME capability and collaboration within the work packages. Successful bidders should be able to demonstrate their ability to manage simultaneous work packages and ensuring appropriate SME capacity is given to each WP.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981133539",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Duncombe",
"email": "Sam.Duncombe@atkinsrealis.com",
"telephone": "+441925238499"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057665-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T12:06:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKIFS-PP-174",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cost Modelling Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a NEC4 Professional Services Contract to provide Cost Modelling support to UKIFS across 7 work packages. The definitive statement of UKIFS’s requirements is set out in the Service Specification (Appendix B).\n2.The estimated term of the Contract is 18 months.\n3.The estimated budget for the Contract is £500,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\n4.Key priorities for UKIFS in this requirement are a supplier’s ability to leverage their supply chain and deploy SME capability and collaboration within the work packages. Successful bidders should be able to demonstrate their ability to manage simultaneous work packages and ensuring appropriate SME capacity is given to each WP.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981133539",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00688424",
"name": "AtkinsRealis UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00688424",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Duncombe",
"email": "Sam.Duncombe@atkinsrealis.com",
"telephone": "+441925238499"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034201-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T19:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension available if required"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cost Modelling Support",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-2401",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2401",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T19:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "3 Stages\nStage 1 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) with Conditions of Participation\nSTage 2 - Successful suppliers invited to submit a Final Tender\nStage 3 - Preferred Supplier Step"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "1.UKIFS is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a NEC4 Professional Services Contract to provide Cost Modelling support to UKIFS across 7 work packages. The definitive statement of UKIFS’s requirements is set out in the Service Specification (Appendix B).\n2.The estimated term of the Contract is 18 months.\n3.The estimated budget for the Contract is £500,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).\n4.Key priorities for UKIFS in this requirement are a supplier’s ability to leverage their supply chain and deploy SME capability and collaboration within the work packages. Successful bidders should be able to demonstrate their ability to manage simultaneous work packages and ensuring appropriate SME capacity is given to each WP.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Abingdon:-Project-and-design-preparation%2C-estimation-of-costs./98F47325DR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/98F47325DR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}