← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme

Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority →

BuyerCivil Nuclear Police Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The CNPA is required by statute to onboard to the Civil Service Pension arrangements, currently, on 1 October 2026 when future accruals stop in the current UKAEA Combined Pension Scheme arrangements. To deliver robust cost modelling of data, with quantitative evidence, as well as qualitative evidence of the merits To Deliver the following: - a. Civil Service Compensation Scheme Modelling b. CNPA/CNC Contractual Terms Modelling c. Hybrid Approach and Comparison d. Future Proofing e. Current Workforce - Contractual Position

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme

Statuspending
Value£40,000
Contract periodFrom 24 Mar 2026 to 23 Mar 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067260
Latest release ID026656-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 24 2026 10:43:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Mar 2026award, contract026656-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026656-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T10:43:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067260",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial and insurance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026656-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026656-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:43:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178235",
          "name": "Government Actuary's Department"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "goods"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1250",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The CNPA is required by statute to onboard to the Civil Service Pension arrangements, currently, on 1 October 2026 when future accruals stop in the current UKAEA Combined Pension Scheme arrangements. To deliver robust cost modelling of data, with quantitative evidence, as well as qualitative evidence of the merits To Deliver the following: - a. Civil Service Compensation Scheme Modelling b. CNPA/CNC Contractual Terms Modelling c. Hybrid Approach and Comparison d. Future Proofing e. Current Workforce - Contractual Position",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beverley Elsworth",
        "email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3303136709"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178235",
      "name": "Government Actuary's Department",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holborn, London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finlaison House, 15-17 Furnival Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@gad.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Mar 2026 · 026656-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026656-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-24T10:43:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067260",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial and insurance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026656-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026656-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:43:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178235",
          "name": "Government Actuary's Department"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "goods"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1250",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cost Modelling Civil Service Compensation Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The CNPA is required by statute to onboard to the Civil Service Pension arrangements, currently, on 1 October 2026 when future accruals stop in the current UKAEA Combined Pension Scheme arrangements. To deliver robust cost modelling of data, with quantitative evidence, as well as qualitative evidence of the merits To Deliver the following: - a. Civil Service Compensation Scheme Modelling b. CNPA/CNC Contractual Terms Modelling c. Hybrid Approach and Comparison d. Future Proofing e. Current Workforce - Contractual Position",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beverley Elsworth",
        "email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3303136709"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178235",
      "name": "Government Actuary's Department",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Holborn, London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finlaison House, 15-17 Furnival Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@gad.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}