completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Cost Advisor
BuyerSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Feb 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064709 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011128-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:08:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 011128-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010012-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:08:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO099",
"title": "Cost Advisor",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10805171",
"name": "PENINSULA PROJECT CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.peninsulaprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10805171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Darren.baker@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:08:24Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"date": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10805171",
"name": "PENINSULA PROJECT CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Feb 2026 · 011128-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:08:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO099",
"title": "Cost Advisor",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10805171",
"name": "PENINSULA PROJECT CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.peninsulaprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10805171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Darren.baker@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:08:24Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "011128-2026",
"date": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10805171",
"name": "PENINSULA PROJECT CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Feb 2026 · 010012-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:58:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cost Advisor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent cost advisor for the Urgent Treatment Centre (UTC) programme at Musgrove Park Hospital Taunton.\nThe value of this procurement was estimated to be below threshold. Prices in the received bids were a mixture of above and below threshold.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curriebrown.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01300409",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tenders@curriebrown.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTJ-7837-WYBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 186812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224174
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:58:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}