Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council (as Administering Authority of the Norfolk Pension Fund) →
Annual renewal of corporate web forms (GovService) for 1 year 27/05/2025 - 26/05/2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021515-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 07:18:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021515-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T08:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00002922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Web Forms Building Software - S497606",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual renewal of corporate web forms (GovService) for 1 year 27/05/2025 - 26/05/2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43178.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51814.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T08:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T08:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00002922",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate Web Forms Building Software - S497606",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual renewal of corporate web forms (GovService) for 1 year 27/05/2025 - 26/05/2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04283951",
"name": "GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 3 Wellbrook Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://granicus.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04283951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksalesteam@granicus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJY-8811-PLBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43178.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51814.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T08:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}