← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Corporate Case Management (CRM) System

Buyer: Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerStockport Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Corporate Case Management (CRM) System For the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026 Via Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Software programming and consultancy services 72200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Corporate Case Management (CRM) System For the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026 Via Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6411 median · 7.9 average (1,144 of 3,641 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,305 of 3,641 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer101 median · 1 average (9 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (10 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,1251 median · 11 average (320 of 1,125 with a bid count)2.4 average (384 of 1,125 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award via the Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022227-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£392,644

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066826
Latest release ID022227-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 11:15:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026award, contract022227-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T11:15:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066826",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-149389",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022227-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177011",
          "name": "Boxxe Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UID 14970",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System\nFor the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026\nVia Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System\nFor the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026\nVia Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149389",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK13XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stockport.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Waddilove",
        "email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177011",
      "name": "Boxxe Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "York",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 3, Artemis House, Eboracum Way, York, England, YO31 7RE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Boxxe Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-522",
      "name": "STAR Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sale",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "STAR Procurement"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022227-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 392644,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022227-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022227-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-12T11:15:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066826",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-149389",
    "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022227-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177011",
          "name": "Boxxe Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UID 14970",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System\nFor the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026\nVia Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Corporate Case Management (CRM) System\nFor the period of 4 Years commencing 1st April 2026\nVia Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149389",
      "name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK13XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stopford House, Piccadilly"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stockport.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Waddilove",
        "email": "joanne.waddilove@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177011",
      "name": "Boxxe Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "York",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Floor 3, Artemis House, Eboracum Way, York, England, YO31 7RE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Boxxe Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-522",
      "name": "STAR Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sale",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "STAR Procurement"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022227-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 392644,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022227-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}