Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust →
Provide strategic advice and counsel and practical communications services to MTVH across a range of major projects and issues. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982965303
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a578 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061135-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 08:31:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T09:31:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T09:31:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162619",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate affairs and communications' consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide strategic advice and counsel and practical communications services to MTVH across a range of major projects and issues.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982965303",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 Hight St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162619",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cedar Lawn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julius@justcommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T09:31:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T09:31:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162619",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Corporate affairs and communications' consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide strategic advice and counsel and practical communications services to MTVH across a range of major projects and issues.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982965303",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 Hight St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162619",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cedar Lawn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julius@justcommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}