Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Coroners Expertise (PSR Direct Award B).
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridgeshire County Council: "Coroners Expertise (PSR Direct Award B).". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridgeshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridgeshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridgeshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 257 active published awards; 256 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridgeshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047092 | ||
What is being bought
Contracts to provide requested specialist services for the Coroner acting on behalf of the deceased in line with relevant legislation.
The contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)
Dates between which the contracts provide for the services:
Initial contract period - 17/05/2024 - 30/05/2024
The awarded services and providers are existing.
Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContracts to provide requested services for the Coroner The contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contracts provide for the services: Initial contract period - 17/05/2024 - 30/05/2024 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the services that they provide.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2024, 17:12 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,580 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,800 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,400 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £2,400 - Contract active
Signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · £3,000 - Contract active
Signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mr Richard Guy Not published · Not published · active Dr J Douglas Not published · Not published · active Professor A. Fletcher Not published · Not published · active Mr G. Cooper Not published · Not published · active A. Johnston, Professor A. Fletcher Not published · Not published · active Professor B.Philips Not published · Not published · active Professor S. Hjelmeland Ahmedza Not published · Not published · active Dr J.Tuck Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £2,580 · signed 22 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £1,800 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £2,400 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £2,400 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract £3,000 · signed 20 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 17 May 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 14380 lowestValidBidValue: 13530 bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 1000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 1000 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 1000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 750 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 400 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 300 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridgeshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-33736Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply. |