← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support

Buyer: Cornwall Council →

BuyerCornwall Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Deliverables: Five policy development working papers. One cross-border analysis paper. Regular mentoring sessions and technical support meetings. Audit trail and evidence oversight reporting. Attendance at agreed management and strategic review meetings.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support

Statusactive
Value£23,500
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 30 Nov 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ebb1
Latest release ID080899-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 13:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract080899-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080899-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T14:49:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebb1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080899-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080899-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:49:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09397986",
          "name": "Understanding Data Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN827391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deliverables: Five policy development working papers. One cross-border analysis paper. Regular mentoring sessions and technical support meetings. Audit trail and evidence oversight reporting. Attendance at agreed management and strategic review meetings.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo McCabe",
        "email": "jmccabe@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872224248"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09397986",
      "name": "Understanding Data Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/o Old Carriage Works, Moresk Roads"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09397986",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rmiller@understandingdata.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080899-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080899-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T14:49:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebb1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
    "name": "Cornwall Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080899-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080899-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:49:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09397986",
          "name": "Understanding Data Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN827391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cornwall Local Plan Migration & Population Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deliverables: Five policy development working papers. One cross-border analysis paper. Regular mentoring sessions and technical support meetings. Audit trail and evidence oversight reporting. Attendance at agreed management and strategic review meetings.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
      "name": "Cornwall Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jo McCabe",
        "email": "jmccabe@cornwall.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1872224248"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09397986",
      "name": "Understanding Data Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 1DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/o Old Carriage Works, Moresk Roads"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09397986",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rmiller@understandingdata.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}